Direkt zum InhaltDirekt zur SucheDirekt zur Navigation
▼ Zielgruppen ▼

Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin - High Dimensional Nonstationary Time Series

Haindorf Seminar 2019

XX.01. - XX.01.2019 Hejnice, Czech Republic

Organization and Contact Information

Prof. Dr. Wolfgang Härdle
Junjie Hu, M.Sc.
Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät
Ladislaus von Bortkiewicz Chair of Statistics
Spandauer Str. 1
10178 Berlin, Germany

 

doc. PhDr. Jozef Baruník, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
Department of Macroeconomics and Econometrics
Institute of Economic Studies, Faculty of Social Sciences
Charles University
Opletalova 21
110 00 Prague, Czech Republic
 

 
Tel.: +49 - 30 - 2093 5630
Fax: +49 - 30 - 2093 5649
E-Mail:

junjie.hu@hu-berlin.de

 


 

IRTG Short Course

 

Bryan S. Graham (University of California)

 

 

Location and Trip Tips

 

Venue: International Centre for Spiritual Rehabilitation
Address: Klasterni 1, 463 62 HEJNICE, Czech Republic
More information about the location

Skiing
Ski Centre Bedřichov

Excursion in a nearby factory
CiS electronic GmbH

Excursion in church and tomb
Pilgrimage place in Haindorf
 


 

Participants

STAT

 

Wolfgang Härdle

Petra Burdejová

Cathy Chen

Junjie Hu

Raphael Reule

 

 

IES

 

Jozef Baruník

ETRICS

 

Bernd Fitzenberger

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WIAS

 

XX

 

 

 

 

MATH

 

XX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

External

 

XX

 

Schedule

(PDF)

 

Day

Time

Speaker

Title

Tuesday
(XX.01.2019)

12:30

Arrival

1st  Session

14:30-16:00

Short course - XX (pt. 1)

16:00-16:30

Coffee Break

2nd  Session

16:30-18:00

Short course - XX (pt. 2)

18:30-20:00

Dinner

 

Wednesday (XX.01.2019)

1st  Session

9:00-10:30

Short course - XX (pt. 3)

10:30-11:00

Coffee Break

2nd  Session, Chair: Alisa Kolesnikova

11:00-11:30

XX

XX

11:30-12:00

XX

XX

12:00-12:30

XX

XX

12:30-14:30

Discussion / Lunch Break

3rd  Session

14:30-16:00

Excursion in church and tomb

16:00-16:30

Coffee Break

4th  Session

16:30-17:15

XX

XX

17:15-18:00

XX

XX

18:30-20:00

Dinner

 

Thursday
(XX.01.2019)

8:00-14:30

Optional activities

1st  Session, Chair: Luboš Hanus

14:30-15:00

XX

XX

15:00-15:30

XX

XX

15:30-16:00

XXXX

 

16:00-16:30

Coffee Break

2nd  Session, Chair: František Čech

16:30-17:00

XX

XX

17:00-17:30

XX

XX

17:30-18:00

XX

XX

18:30-20:00

Dinner

 

Friday (XX.01.2019) 

 

 

1st  Session, Chair: Alexandra Suvorikova

09:00-09:30

XX

XX

09:30-10:00

XX

XX

10:00-10:30

XX

XX

10:30-11:00

XX

XX

11:00-11:30

Coffee Break

2nd  Session, Chair: Petra Burdejová

11:30-12:00

XX

XX

12:00-12:30

XX

XX

12:30-13:00

XX

XX

13:00-15:00

Discussion / Lunch Break

3rd  Session, Chair: Raphael Reule

15:00-15:30

XX

XX

15:30-16:00

XX

XX

16:00-16:30

XX

XX

16:30-17:00

Coffee break

Short Talks Session, Chair: Alona Zharova

17:00-17:15

XX

XX

17:15-17:30

XX

XX

17:30-17:45

XX

XX

17:45-18:00

XX

XX

18:30-20:00

Dinner

 

Saturday
(XX.01.2019)

09:00

Departure